MICKE LUNDMARK

 

 

LES PAUL

     

MESSAGEBOARD

LINKS&STUFF

MAIL ME!

 

 

Micke Lundmark, born Nov 30 1960, living in Skellefteċ with my woman Tina
and our two girls Ellen and Alma.
I have also three grown boys, Fredrik, Christoffer and Niklas from former relationships.
Nickname: LesPaul
Sportsadministrator Skellefteċ AIK Hockey.
Guitarplayer, former member of local bands Stonehenge, UPA and Hockeyrockers.

First musical experience: The Beatles at the age of 4.

Musical influences except Stones: Robert Johnson, Howlin Wolf, Muddy Waters,
Sonny Boy Williamson II, The Who, Creedence, Neil Young, Deep Purple,
Black Sabbath, Judas Priest, Led Zeppelin, The Pogues, Ramones, New York Dolls
Stonesfan since: 1973, bought Rolling Stones 1st LP from 1964 by mistake!
Best song: Jumping Jack Flash
Best album: Exile on main street
Best memory: Meeting Mick Taylor five times!!

 

Stonesgigs attended:

1982 June 19, Gothenburg, Ullevi, SWE
1990  August 3, Gothenburg, Eriksberg, SWE
1995 June 3, Stockholm, Stadion, SWE
1998 July 31, Gothenburg, Ullevi, SWE
2003 July 18, Stockholm, Stadion, SWE
2003 July 20, Stockholm, Globen, SWE

2003 July 22, Stockholm, CIRKUS, SWE
2005 August 21, Boston, Fenway Park, USA
2005 August 23, Boston, Fenway Park, USA
2006 August 20, London, Twickenham, UK
2006 August 22, London, Twickenham, UK

 

Mick Taylor & Wentus Blues band

2003 April 19, Vaasa, Strampen, FIN
2004 December 16, Stockholm, Fasching, SWE
2004 December 17, Gislaved, Gisleparken, SWE
2005 December 17, Umeċ, Droskan, SWE
2006 July 15, Övermorjärv, Flakasand, SWE

 

Bill Wyman & Rhythm Kings

2005 October 15, Boden, Hildursborg, SWE
2005 October 16, Umeċ, Aula Nordica, SWE

 

MICKE & FRIENDS


WITH MICK TAYLOR


WITH KENT DYKES


WITH CAREY BELL


WITH OTIS GRAND


WITH NSV MEMBERS JUHA & JANNE


PRESHOW PARTY WITH SOME OF NSV & CINDY P



 

MICKE IN ROCK!

NOTE: ALL PICS TAKEN BY NSV MEMBERS ARE NOT TO BE USED WITHOUT PERMISSION. OR ANY OTHER PICS ON THESE PAGES.
BACK

Hit Counter